LL Maj/Minor Pitching Plate Pivot Foot Rules


#1

Specifically, besides touching the rubber, must the pivot foot be WITHIN the length of the rubber also? Rule#?


#2

Found out that LL doesn’t use the word ENTIRE pivot foot in Rule 8.00.


#3

I believe the rule you’re thinking of is only a high school (NFHS) rule.